Schedule

Schedule

INTERNATIONAL SUMMER SCHOOL IN RUSSIAN BUSINESS 2018

SEE THE FEES APPLY NOW!

Sunday

24.06.18

ARRIVAL & REGISTRATION

Monday

25.06.18

9.00-9.30

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

16.30 - 19.30

Introduction

Module 1

RF post-soviet economic development: general overview"

(S.F.Sutyrin)

Coffee-break

Module 1

Legal Aspects of Russian Business Environment

(V.I.Kapustkin)

Lunch

Module 1

Legal Aspects of Russian Business Environment

(V.I.Kapustkin)

Boat trip

Tuesday

26.06.18

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

16.00 - 18.00

Module 1

Russian Financial System

(M. M. Lubochkin)

Coffee-break

Module 1

Political Stakeholders in Russian Business environment

(N.A.Lomagin)

Lunch

Module 1

Political Stakeholders in Russian Business environment

(N.A.Lomagin)

Wednesday

27.06.18

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

16.00-18.00

Module 2

International Dimension of Russian Economic Development

(S.F.Sutyrin)

Coffee-break

Module 2

Russia and International Capital Flow (O.Y.Trofimenko)

Lunch

Module 2

Business Case: Russian Companies Abroad

(O.Y.Trofimenko)

Thursday

28.06.18

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

16.00-17.35

Company visit:

Hyundai Motor Manufacturing Rus

Lunch

Module 2

BRICS and Russian foreign economic policy(A.G.Koval)

Module 3

Project management in Russia

(A.G.Koval)

Friday

29.06.18

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

16.00-17.30

Module 2

Russia and the European Union

(V.I.Kapustkin)

Coffee-break

Module 3

International Marketing in Russia (I.V.Vorobieva)

Lunch

Company Visit:

Baltika Breweries

Saturday

30.06.18

11.00 EXCURSION: Guided tour to the Hermitage

Sunday

01.07.18

Dayoff

Monday

02.07.18

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

16.00-17.30

Module 2

Russia's Asia-Pacific Strategy (L.V.Popova)

Coffee-break

Module 2

"Russia's Economic Cooperation with Countries of Northeast Asia" (L.V.Popova)

Lunch

Company Visit:

DLA Piper Group

Tuesday

03.07.18

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

15.00-17.00

Module 2

The Project of Eurasian Union

(V.G.Sherov)

Coffee-break

Module 3

The Main Business Areas of Russia

(V.G.Sherov)

Lunch

Module 3

Strategic Challenges in Regional Economic Development

(V.G. Sherov)

Wednesday

04.07.18

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

16.00-18.00

Module 3

Doing Business in Russia (V.G.Sherov)

Coffee-break

Module 3

Conflict in Ukraine: Implications for Business in Russia (V.G. Sherov)

Lunch

Enterprise Forum

Thursday

05.07.18

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

Module 3

Russian business culture and negotiations

(O.Y.Trofimenko)

Coffee-break

Module 3

Russian business culture and negotiations

(O.Y.Trofimenko)

Lunch

Friday

06.07.18

Individual work

Saturday

07.07.18

Individual work

Sunday

08.07.18

Day off

10.00-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-17.00

Monday

09.07.18

Exam: Module I

Lunch

Exam: Module II

10.00-13.00

13.00-16.00

16.00-18.00

Tuesday

10.07.18

Exam: Module III

Break

Graduation ceremony

Wednesday

11.07.18

DEPARTURE


© 2016 ISSRB by Via design